Email Share Tweet

31 Nights of Halloween Schedule

The 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule for 2022 is all your Halloween favorites aired back to back and over and over again to help you get into the holiday spirit!

If you miss them the first time, most of the movies will air again at some point, meaning you have no excuse to not be as prepared for this holiday as it’s possible. So before you head out to Trick or Trick in Tallahassee check out the full schedule below:

Tuesday, Oct. 4

11:30a/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:00p/1:00c – Ghostbusters II

4:30p/3:30c – Edward ScissorHands

7:00p/6:00c – Maleficent

9:00p/8:00c – Hocus Pocus

12:00a/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

Wednesday, Oct. 5

12:00p/11:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

2:00p/1:00c – Madagascar

4:00p/3:00c – Hotel Transylvania

6:00p/5:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

8:00p/7:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Thursday, Oct. 6

11:00a/10:00c – Madagascar

1:00p/12:00c – Hotel Transylvania

3:00p/2:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00p/4:00c – Shrek Forever After

7:00p/6:00c – Halloweentown

9:00p/8:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

ghostbusters

Friday, Oct. 7

10:30a/9:30c – Scared Shrekless

11:00a/10:00c – Shrek Forever After

1:00p/12:00c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

Saturday, Oct. 8

7:00a/6:00c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8:00a/7:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

10:00a/9:00c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

12:05a/11:05c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:35p/1:35c – Ghostbusters II

5:05p/4:05c – Beetlejuice

7:10p/6:10c – Hocus Pocus

9:20p/8:20c – Maleficent

11:25p/10:25c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Sunday, Oct. 9

7:00a/6:00c – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30a/6:30c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

9:35a/8:35c – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:05a/11:05c – Ghostbusters II

2:40p/1:40c – Beetlejuice

4:45p/3:45c – Hocus Pocus

6:55p/5:55c – Freeform Premiere Get Out

9:25p/8:25c – Freeform Premiere Halloween (2018)

11:55p/10:55c – Freeform Premiere A Quiet Place

WEEK OF OCTOBER 10

Monday, Oct. 10

11:30a/10:30c – A Quiet Place

1:40p/12:40c – Get Out

4:15p/3:15c – Halloween (2018)

6:50p/5:50c – Freeform Premiere Happy Death Day

9:25p/8:25c – Freeform Premiere Happy Death Day 2U

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 11

12:30p/11:30c – Maleficent

2:30p/1:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

5:00p/4:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 12

10:30a/9:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

1:00p/12:00c – Hotel Transylvania

3:00p/2:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00p/4:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

8:00p/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

nightmare before christmas

Thursday, Oct. 13

10:30p/9:30c – Frankenweenie (2012)

12:30p/11:30c – Edward Scissorhands

3:00p/2:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

6:00p/5:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

7:30p/6:30c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

9:00p/8:00c – Beetlejuice

12:00a/11:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 14

10:30a/9:30c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

1:30p/12:00c – 5:00p/4:00c – Family Guy

5:00p/4:00c – Beetlejuice

7:00p/6:00c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – 2:00a/1:00c – Family Guy

Saturday, Oct. 15

7:00a/6:00c – Hook

10:15a/9:15c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

12:25p/11:25c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:25p/1:25c – Toy Story of TERROR!

2:55p/1:55c – Scared Shrekless

3:25p/2:25c – Shrek Forever After

5:30p/4:30c – Hocus Pocus

7:40p/6:40c – Hotel Transylvania

9:45p/8:45c – Hotel Transylvania 2

11:50p/10:50c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

Sunday, Oct. 16

7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

9:10a/8:10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

10:45a/9:45c – Scared Shrekless

11:15a/10:15c – Shrek Forever After

1:20p/12:20c – Hotel Transylvania

3:25p/2:25c – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:30p/4:30c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:40p/6:40c – Hocus Pocus

9:50p/8:50c – Maleficent

11:55p/10:55c – The Witches

halloween movie schedule

 

WEEK OF OCTOBER 17

Monday, Oct. 17

12:00p/11:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30p/1:30c – Ghostbusters II

5:05p/4:05c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Pop ‘N Knowledge Double Feature

7:10p/6:10c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50p/7:50c – Hocus Pocus

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 18

10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:00p/12:00c – Ghostbusters II

3:30p/2:30c – Fright Night (2011)

6:00p/5:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

Pop ‘N Knowledge 

9:00p/8:00c – Beetlejuice

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 19

10:30a/9:30c – Fright Night (2011)

1:00p/12:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)
4:00p/3:00c – Maleficent
6:00p/5:00c – Beetlejuice
8:00p/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Thursday, Oct. 20

11:00a/10:00c – The Witches (1990)

1:00p/12:00c – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb

3:00p/2:00c – Halloweentown

5:00p/4:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

12:00a/11:00c – The Witches (1990)

Friday, Oct. 21

10:30a/9:30c – 5:00p/4:00c – Family Guy

5:00p/4:00c – Hotel Transylvania

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00p/8:00c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

halloween movie schedule

Saturday, Oct. 22

7:00a/6:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

9:00a/8:00c – Maleficent

11:00a/10:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:30p/12:30c – Ghostbusters II

4:00p/3:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

7:15p/6:15c – Beetlejuice

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

Sunday Oct. 23

7:00a/6:00c – The House with a Clock in its Walls

9:30a/8:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:00p/11:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

3:10p/2:10c – Beetlejuice

5:15p/4:15c – Hocus Pocus

7:25p/6:25c – Monsters, Inc.

9:30p/8:30c – Monsters University

12:00a/11:00c – Shrek Forever After

halloween movie schedule

 

WEEK OF OCTOBER 24

Monday, Oct. 24

12:00p/11:00c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:00p/1:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

5:00p/4:00c – Shrek Forever After

7:00p/6:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

9:00p/8:00c – Maleficent

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Tuesday, Oct. 25

10:30a/9:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:00p/11:00c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

3:00p/2:00c – Halloweentown

5:00p/4:00c – Hotel Transylvania

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00p/8:00c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Wednesday, Oct. 26

12:00p/11:00c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

2:00p/1:00c – Hotel Transylvania

4:00p/3:00c – Hotel Transylvania 2

6:00p/5:00c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:00p/7:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes

Thursday, Oct. 27

11:00a/10:00c – Ready or Not

1:00p/12:00c – Maleficent

3:00p/2:00c – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters II

8:00p/7:00c – Ghostbusters (2016)

12:00a/11:00c – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)

ghostbusters

Friday, Oct. 28

10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (2016)

1:30p/12:30c – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy

12:00a/11:00c – 2:00a/1:00c – The Office

Saturday, Oct. 29

7:00a/6:00c – How to Train Your Dragon 2

9:10a/8:10c – Edward Scissorhands

11:40a/10:40c – Frankenweenie (2012)

1:40p/12:40c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:35p/2:35c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

5:40p/4:40c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

7:20p/6:20c – Hotel Transylvania

9:25p/8:25c – Hocus Pocus

11:35p/10:35c – Ghostbusters II

halloween movie watch list 

Print out a free Halloween Must Watch Movie List!

 

Sunday, Oct. 30

7:00a/6:00c –  The Witches (1990)

9:05a/8:05c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

10:45p/9:45c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

12:50p/11:50c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

2:55p/1:55c – Hotel Transylvania

5:00p/4:00c – Beetlejuice

7:05p/6:05c – Hocus Pocus

9:15p/8:15c – Maleficent

11:20p/10:20c – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

WEEK OF OCTOBER 31

Monday, Oct. 31

10:30p/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:00p/12:00c – The Haunted Mansion (2003)

3:00p/2:00c – Beetlejuice

5:00p/4:00c – Maleficent

7:00p/6:00c – Hotel Transylvania

9:00p/8:00c – Hocus Pocus

12:00a/11:00c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes